Active TopicsActive Topics  Display List of Forum MembersMemberlist  CalendarCalendar  Search The ForumSearch  HelpHelp
  RegisterRegister  LoginLogin
 Discussions World :JOBS @ DISCUSSIONSWORLD.COM :LATEST 2009 PLACEMENT PAPERS - INDIA'S LARGEST COLLECTION :COGNIZANT / CTS PLACEMENT PAPERS / CTS INTERVIEW QUESTIONS




CTS Placement Paper 4 Topic: CTS Placement Paper 4

Post Reply Post New Topic
Author Message
thiru
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 29Jun2006
Location: India
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 1
Quote thiru Replybullet Topic: CTS Placement Paper 4
    Posted: 29Jun2006 at 11:05pm

CTS 2003 – nit jsr
Aptitude test: 60Qs Time 1 hr

Booklet color : Blue



Diameter of circle is d, Find length of string.(outer string that covers the circle)

Ans: d (pi + 3)

2) Diamond\’s value is proportional to its weight2 .When the diamond broke wts of pieces in ratio 1:2:3;4:5.

Total loss in value is 85,000.What is the value of the diamond twice the wt of the original diamond.

Ans : 45,000

3)Person X join a job at 20 yrs.First 3 years sal =10,000 p.a. Afterwards every year inc of 2,000 per year for 10 year. Then sal become const till retirement. at retirement avg sal is 25,000. ( thro’out career) what age he retires.?

4)In an island there r tribals who speak lang of atmost 4 words.Lang consists of 4 alphabets.How many words can be formed in that language? Ans 340

5) It was found that the cause for the malaria was the swamp marsh and so r swamps were drained .Mosquito the real cause for malaria due to lack of breeding grounds (Swamps) also was wiped out. What does this illustrate?

(Ans : (Possible) when many conditions form a result eradication of one cause also eradicates the result)

6)An officer kept files on his table at various times in the order 1,2,3,4,5,6 .Typist can take file from top whenever she has time and type it.What order she cann’t type.?

(Ans : 4,5,6,2,3,1)

7)A and B r fighting .B fires 3 times as many missiles as A. Total hits: total misses = 1/7 .B’s misses 357.B’s hits – A’s hits = 66.A’s hits?

8)40 shots taken.50p for a hit.10p for a miss.(he have to give).Finally he has Rs.5.How many hits.? Ans 15

9)Find avg of a,b,c,d,e .Given data : avg of any 4 num =avg of any 3 num 2)(a+b)² = 36

Which of the abv are sufficient?

10)What is the difference in times btwn clk 1 & clk2.

1) both show same time 6 hrs back 2 ) 1 clk gains 1 min an hr,clk2 gains 2 min an hour.
Like abv….

11)A takes 9 strides to B’s 7 strides. A stride = 1meter.B stride =1.2m B gets the start of 24m.What dist should A travel to overtake B?

12) Tortoise gets 100 m head start. Hare is 10 times faster as tort. What is the dist traveled by hare to catch up tort.?

13)4 weights r weighed in pairs. Weights of pairs are determined as 103,105,106,106,107,109 What is the min wt?
Ans 51

14) Constant cost = 300
and 1.75 / copy. How many copies should he sell at 7.75 /copy to make a profit.

15)
Find the perimeter ? ANs 28

16) 20 members avg =10.5. 3 memb of 11.5,12.5,13.5 left and 3 memb of 10.5,12.5,14.5 joind along with a teacher of 21 yr.Now avg = ….Ans 11.17)
Find the area of shaded. Radius of circle = 1cm…..Arcs r drawn with center at circumference.

1


Find the area of the shaded portion?

19) Solid cube of 6 * 6 * 6. This cube is cut into to 216 small cubes.(1 * 1 * 1).the big cube is painted in all its faces. Then how many of cubes are painted at least 2 sides. (Ans 56)

20) A Bacteria is doubling at every 4 min. After 40 min 1024 bact. Then 256 when>…..? Ans : 32 min

21) A bag contains 3 balls of 11 different colors each. Find the min no of chances to find at least 3 balls of same color?

Ans : 23

22) If x² < 4 then 100/x is….? Ans : 100/x > 50 & 100/x < -50.

23) If [x] is the int less than x and |x| is the abs val of x.Then max of [x]/|x| is Ans d)none

24) A work in 12 days b in 15 days. Find the no of days if they work on alternate days. Ans 13 ¼

25) A,B,C r positive int.Out of them 2 r odd. Then 5²a + ( b-5)3 (c-3)² = ? Ans : always odd.

26) A squarer side is 5cm.If a square of side 10cm is hinged @ the center of the prev square. when they r rotated common area to both squares (Ans : Does not change)

27) 3p² + pq + 5q² is even. If

a) If p is odd, q is odd
b) If p is even, q is odd
c) If p is odd ,p is even
d) Atleast one of p and q is odd.

Choices are given. Ans : 4) None of these

2 A lady has to feed a dog for the one week from Monday to Sunday .She has food types M,N,O,P,Q,R,S .

MNOP  protein enriched RS - vitamin enriched. Vitamin enriched cannot be fed on consecutive days.

Conditions given : M should be fed before S.
M should be fed before Q.
R Should be fed before S.
Before N and Q there should be four types.
Based on this 3 ?s are asked.All r easy to answer…
29) A man bought at the cost of 5 plums a rupee and 2 oranges a rupee.He sells 10 plums and 6 oranges at the selling price of 4 plums a rupee and 3 oranges a rupee.What is his gain or loss? Ans loss of 50p.
30) Out of 32 books the cost of 10 books is Rs. 50 each and he got a profit of 4%. He sells 15 books at a profit of 3.8461% on the selling price of Rs 70. The remaining cost is 576. The remaining books are sold at Rs 74. What is his total profit.
31) Two solutions have milk & water in the ratio 7:5 and 6:11.Find the proportion in which these two solutions should
Be mixed so that the resulting solution has 1 part milk and 2 parts water?
a)35:3 b)21:36 c)not possible Ans :c

Further qs are from reading comprehension.(verbal reasoning) All are easy to answer if u read carefully.
We are not able to get the remaining questions.

All the best nitians


CTS Apti Question paper (Colour: Yellow)

There are other three colours also. We received only yellow Question papers.


1. If all the 6 are replaced by 9, then the algebraic sum of all the numbers from 1 to 100(both inclusive) varies by Ans: 330

2. The total no. of numbers that are divisible by 2 or 3 between 100 and 200(both inclusive) are Ans:67

3. From a pack of cards Jack, Queen, King & ace are removed. Then the algebraic sum of rest of the cards is Ans:216

4. The average temperature of days from Monday to Wednesday is 37 degree Celsius and that of from Tuesday to Thursday is 34 degrees. The temperature of Thursday is 4/5th of Monday. Then the temperature of Thursday is
Ans: 36 degrees
5. Swetha, Tina, Uma and Vidya are playing a gambling. In this different people lose in different games-in the reverse alphabetical order. The rule is that if one loses she should double the amount of others. At the end of 4th game each of them have same amount of money (Rs.32). Which one of them started with the least amount? (6) Which one of them started with the largest amount of money? (7.) At the end of the 2nd game what is the amount of money with uma?
Ans: Vidya, Swetha, Rs.8
8. A cube of 12 mm is painted on all its side. If it is made up of small cubes of size 3mm. If the big cube is splitted into those small cubes, the number of cubes that remain unpainted is Ans: 8

9. B is 50% faster than A. If A starts at 9 A.M. and B starts at 10 A.M. A travels at a speed of 50 km/hr. If A and B are 300 kms apart, The time when they meet when they travel in opposite direction is Ans:12 noon

10. A graph will be there. Inside the graph sheet there will be a Quadrilateral. We have to count the number of squares in the Quadrilateral.

11. You are having 31kg of rice. You are provided with a 1kg stone for weighing. In how many weights the 31kg of rice can be weighed. Ans: 5

12. A starts at 11:00AM and travels at a speed of 4km/hr. B starts at 1:00PM and travels at 1km/hr for the first 1hr and 2km/hr for the next hr and so on. At what time they will meet each other. Ans:

13. There are 80 coins, among them one coin weighs less compared to other. You are given a physical balance to weigh. In how many wieghings the odd coin can be found. Ans:
14. Dia of the circle 4cm. The shaded part is 1/3 of the square area. What is the side of the square. Ans: root of 3pi

15. A,B,C, can do a work in 8,14,16 days respectively. A does the work for 2 days. B continues from it and finishes till 25% of the remaining work. C finishes the remaining work. How many days would have taken to complete the work Ans:

16. Raja went to a beauty contest .his wife was eager to know the result he told that the lady wear a yellow sari was winner. Miss. Andhra Pradesh Miss. Utter Pradesh, Miss. Maharashtra, Miss. West Bengal were the participants all the participants sat in a row. The conditions are (A) The woman wore yellow sari won the competition. (B) Miss. West Bengal was neither the runner-up or winner.(C) Miss. West Bengal was not at either ends.(D) Miss. Maharastra wore the white sari.(E) The women wore white sari and yellow sari sat at extreme ends.(F) The runner-up and winner did not sit together. [This was the passage given and the questions were easy]

17. The ratio of white balls and black balls is 1:2. If 9 gray balls is added it becomes 2:4:3. Then what is number of black balls. Ans:12

18. There are 10 coins. 6 coins showing head. And 4 showing tail. Each coin was randomly flipped (not tossed) seven times successively.after flipping the coins are 5 heads 4 tails one is hided the hided coin will have what.

19. Two cars are 500 cm apart. each is moving forward for 100 cm at a velocity of 50 cm/s and receding back for 50 cm at 25 cm/s at what time they will collide with each other.

20. People near the sea shore are leading a healthy life as they eat fish.but people at other part of the city are also healthy. Inference.

21. It is found from research that if u r a drunken then u have a less chance for chronic heart diseases. Inference.

22. A-B+c>A+B-C i) B is +ve, ii) B is –ve when it will hold true.

23. i) C.P is Rs 120 and profit is 30%
ii) C.P is Rs 210 and profit is 20%
we can find the S.P by using
i)only ii)only both i &ii neither i&ii

24. How will u find distance between Nagpur and Mumbai?
I took one hour more when I travel at 80 km/hr than at 90 km/hr.

25. 100 coins were collected by four persons each collected more than 10 each collected a different number each was an even number find what is the max possible no of coins, two more questions based on the same passage.

26. A car travels from B at a speed of 20 km/hr. The bus travel starts from A at a time of 6 A.M. There is a bus for every half an hour interval. The car starts at 12 noon. Each bus travels at a speed of 25 km/hr. Distance between A and B is 100 km. During its journey , The number of buses that the car encounter is

27. The ratio of the ages of the father and the son is 5:3, After 10 years it will be in the ratio 3:2. What will be their ages.
28. There was a Island. In that Island there was Rubys and Emeralds. Those were available in plenty. 0.3 kg of ruby is 4 lakhs and 0.4 kg of emeralds is 5 lakhs. Jayanth is buying 12 kg of Ruby and emerald. Choices will be given . Jayanth has to carry both ruby and emerald to the maximum profit.
29. Varun buys 8 books,10 pens and 2 pencils and Babu buys 6 books, 5pens and 5 pencils. Babu pays 50% more than Varun. What is the amount Varun spends in buying pencils.
30. Prakash and Revathi rent a fancy shop. Prakash imposes the following restrictions on Revathi for buying clips,stickers and lip sticks. The number of clips is twice the no. of stickers. The no. of lipsticks should be more than the sum of clips and stickers. Cost of clip is 1 rupee. Cost of lipstick is twice the clips. Cost of 1 lipstick is the cost of four stickers. Then What is the amount that Prakash spents for Revathi. Answer choices will be given.


1.Train A starts from station A at 11.am.Train B starts from station B at 12 noon.the speed of train A is 4 kmph,train B is 1 kmph for the first hour,2 kmph for the 2nd hour,3 kmph for the 3rd hour etc.At what time do the two trains meet? ans:2 PM
2.There is a coin collection.100 coins in all.4 peopke collect coins.Each collects a minimum of 10 coins.and each has different number of coins.the numbers are even. (4 questions based on this)
3.Moped problem based on time and distance
4.Find the number of integers divisible by either 3 and 12 from 1 to 999.
5.Find the number of integers divisible by either 3 or 2 from 100 to 200 including both,
6.There is a cube of side 4 cm.The faces are coloured in red.the cube is cut into pieces of size 1 cm.How many cubes have no colour Ans:8
7.There are 80 coins.One coin is counterfeit in weight.How many minimum weighings are required to find out the counterfeit coin? Ans 4
8.There are 31 kgs of rice .With a 1 kg weight,Find out the minimum number of weighings required to weigh 31 kgs.
9.there are four contestants in a beauty contest.they aer Ms.UP,Ms. MP,
Ms.AP and Ms.WB.each is wearing a different colour saree(red,blue,green and white).They are seated in a row.The winner and runner are not sitting near each other.Ms.WB is noehter the winner nor the runner.the green and white saree contestans are sitting in either end and the green color saree contestant is the runner up.
4 questions based on this
10.there is a pack of cards.Find the sum of integers excluding all the picture cards. Ans.216
11.Two questions based on figure. Given at the end.
12.There are 2 cars moving in opposite directions.the distance between them is 300cm.They move forward for 100cm with a speed of 50 cm/s,and omes back 50 cms at 25cm/s.after how many seconds will the cars collide?
13) There is a room with 12 slots for painting. The details about the paintings are as follows:
18th century paintings - 3
19th century paintings - 2
20th century paintings - 4
Make up a sequence so that the paintings may be arranged with the following rules.
1) The 5th slot is always empty.
2) There must be an empty slot between paintings of different groups (century).
3) The paintings of the same group can be placed together.

A set of questions were asked with the pattern that was framed.


14)

Find the area of the square which is covered by the circle.
The area is 1/3 area of the square. Find the side of the square.
15)

Find the number of squares.

CTS GCT 28 MAY 2003

CSE AND ECE TOTAL SHORTLISTED------24+26
This is the CTS paper that was given to GCT. This is the only college they went in Coimbatore. Then there were three papers- pink, violet, and yellow. The paper they gave here was pink. The criterion was above 6.5 with no current arrears. They also saw the 10th and 12th marks along with the entrance marks. They opened only for cse and ece. I cud collect some of the questions. It doesn’t hav the full paper. Actually the test is for an hour. There was quans, annals, reading comprehension, logical reasoning. The problems were more of R.S Agarwal. The others were just like in GRE.

1. Using the digits 1,5,2,8 four digit numbers are formed and the sum of all possible such numbers.
ans:106656

2. Four persons can cross a bridge in 3,7,13,17 minutes. Only two can cross at a time. find the minimum time taken by the four to cross the bridge.
ans:20

3. Find the product of the prime numbers between 1-20
ans..9699690

4. 2,3,6,7--- using these numbers form the possible four digit numbers that are divisible by 4. ans.----8

5. Two trains are traveling at 18kmph and are 60 km apart. There is fly in the train. it flies at 80kmph. It flies and hits the second train and then it starts to oscillate between the two trains. At one instance when the two trains collide it dies. Distance traveled by the fly when both trains collide is Ans.---12km

6. there are 1000 doors that are of the open-close type. When a person opens the door he closes it and then opens the other. When the first person goes he opens-closes the doors ion the multiples of 1 i.e., he opens and closes all the doors. when the second goes he opens and closes the doors 2, 4 6 8 resly. Similarly when the third one goes he does this for 3 6 9 12 15th doors resly. Find number of doors that are open at last.
Ans:square numbers

7.There are 9 balls of this one is defective. Find the minimum no. of chances of finding the defective one.Ans 3times

8. There are coins of Rs.5, 2,1,50p,25p,10p,5p. Each one has got a weight. Rs 5 coin weighs 20gms.find the minimum number of coins to get a total of 196.5gms.


9.A can do a work in 8 days, B can do a work in 7 days, C can do a work in 6 days.
A works on the first day, B works on the second day and C on the third day resly.that is they work on alternate days. When will they finish the work.(which day will they finish the work)
Ans: 7 7/168 days

10.A batsman scores 23 runs and increases his average from 15 to 16. find the runs to be made if he wants top inc the avg to 18 in the same match.
ans: 39runs.

11.A man sells apples. First he gives half of the total apples what he has and a half apple.
Then he gives half of the remaining and a half apple. He gives it in the same manner. After 7 times all are over. How many apples did he initially have.
ans: 127 apples.

12.In a club there are male and female members. If 15 female quit then the number of females will become double the number of males. If 45 males quit no. of female becomes five times the number of males. Find the number of females.
ans: females:175,males:80

13.When I was married 10 years back my wife was the sixth member of my family. Now I have a baby. Today my father was dead and I had a new baby.now the average age of my family is the same as that when I was married. Find the age of my father when I was married.
ans:50

14.I and two of my friends were palying a game. For each win I get Rs 3. totally I had three wins. Player 2 got Rs9 and player 3 got Rs 12. how many games had been played.

15.A person gives a secret to two other persons in 5 minutes. How long will he take to tell the secret to 768 people.


16.There are 40 seats in a bus. People agree to share the money for the number of seats. The total money comes to 70.37. how many seats were free.
9 seats.Rs.2.27

17.I had Rs100 and I play. If I win I will hav Rs110 and if I lose I will hav Rs90. at the end I hav 2 wins and 2 loses. How much do I hav.

18.There were sums related to diagrams. They asked to calculate the areas of the circle, rectangle that were enclosed in other objects. They were simple.


20. In a village, there is flood. In one village causalities were less than the other. Why?
Ans : There were better health care centres(HCC).
21. A question on Pythagoras Theorem. Ans. 20

23. The distance between Mumbai & Calcutta is 25000 Km. Train goes from Mumbai to Culcutta for which Speed & Time are given. From C->M Speed alone is give. Of the above conditions which is not required. (Not Complete)
ans: The distance 25,000Km is not required. Because, Speed * Time = Distance. So only two conditions are required.
24. m < n & x>y Which is false?
Ans: x-m < y-n
25. A person has Rs.100. If he wins he gains 10%. If he loses the game, he loses 10%. He wins twice and loses twice. How much he has at the end?
Ans: Always less than 100.

26. Area of Shaded portion is ?
Ans : 115.5

Verbal
27. In A tribal group two groups live in different climatic conditions. Ear Sensitivity is tested and found that one has more when compared to other. What is the reason.
Ans. Depends on the physical place and condition he is living.

There were many questions on logical reasoning.
Eg:
There are two identical islands. Same tribe live in the islands. But their receptiveness varies.
This is the question.
There were four choices and we have to select the most appropriate one.
For the above one the answer is ----- because of climatic changes
There was a question in which they gave a polygon with all the external angles. we have to calculate the asked interior angle.
PSG, Coimbatore.
CTS Questions 28th May 2003:
There are 60 questions to be answered in 60 minutes
1) In a club there are certain no. of males and females. If 15 females are absent then no. of males will be twice that of females. If 45 males are absent then female strength will be 5 times that of males. Find no. of males actually present.
2) Three men A, B, C plays Cards. If one loses the game he have to give Rs.3. If he wins the game he will gain Rs.6. If A has won 3 Games, B loses Rs.3, C wins Rs.12.What is the total no. of games played?
3) A can swim & cross 50m(the length of swimming pool) in 2 min. B can swim & cross 50m in 2min 15sec. Every time when they meet a bell gong is struck. For 2000m how many bell sounds might be produced?
4) When I was married 10 years ago my wife is the 6th member of the family. Today my father died and a baby born to me. The average age of my family during my marriage is same as today. What is the age of Father when he died?ans:70.
5) There are 9 balls of equal size and same weight(they look similar) except 1. How may weighs required to find the dissimilar ball using a weighing balance?
6) Product of Prime no. between 1 to 20?
7) Find out the total numbers between 1 to 999 that are neither divisible by 8 nor by 2?

 Find out the distinct numbers that can be formed by 2, 3, 7, 6(don’t now exactly) that should be divided by 4?




9) Two trains at speed 60 km/hr comes in the opposite direction. At a particular time the distance between the two trains is 18km. A shuttle flies between the trains at the speed of 80 km/hr. At the time the two trains crashes what is the distance traveled by shuttle?

10) There are n urns and m balls. If we put 3 balls in each urn 3 balls will be excess. If we put 4 balls in each urn 1 urn will be excess. Find no. of Urns (or) Balls?

11) Find the area not occupied by circles:
Given length =y breadth =x (Answer: 3x2(1-pie/4))



12) A man gets x/y of Rs.10 and y/x of Rs.10. He returns Rs.20. The Answer choices are
a) He may not lose
b) He may lose
c) He always loses
d) Cannot be Determined

13) Three men A,B,C can complete a work separately in some specified days(may be6,7,.
If they do the work together by alternate days. Then how many days need to complete the work?

14)Four Members A,B,C,D are playing a game .A person losing a game should double the amount of others .B,C,D are losing in order after three games .The amount after 3 games are A&B having 40,D is having 16&C 80.
Each questions carry one mark:
a) who started with small amount of money?
Ans)A
15)who started with greatest amount of money?
Ans)B
16)what amount did B have?
Ans)93
Hint: I solved and found the answers to be A->5,B->93
17)There are some houses in a street back to back .And they that house behind 10 was 23.
How many houses in the street?
Ans)32
18)There are 1997 doors in a auditorium and as many as people as the no of doors open enter the auditorium .A door was closed and as many as people as no of doors open leave the auditorium . the process was repeated till the no of doors is equal to1.find the total no of peoples enter the auditorium?
19)A batsman average was 15.at last innings he took 23 runs then his average became
16.how much run he should take to make his average 18?
20)Find the number WXYZ divisible by 36?
i)let the digits be5,4,3,6 –not in that order
ii)sum of last two digits is 9
iii) sum of middle two digits is 7
->if one is sufficient then ans asA || if two is sufficient then ans as B||if all are necessary then ans as C|| if nothing is needed then ans as D

21)X and Y live in a North-South parallel street. X travels 10 km towards North to reach the east-west street . Y travels 6 km towards south to reach the east –west street . X travels now 4km towards east and y travels 8km towards west and they met each other. What is the distance between x and y?
22)The houses are numbered 1,2,3,… and reach the end of the street and backtracks toward s the starting point. The house numbered 10 is opposite to 23. there are even no of houses. Find the total no of houses.
23)A seller has a set of apples out of which he sells one half of it and half an apple to his first customer.then he sells half of the remaining apples and a half apple to his second customer.Then he sells half of the remaining apple and ½ apple to his third customer and so on.This repeats upto 7th customer and no more apples are remaining . Find the total no of apples he had.
24) A hollow cube of size 5cm is taken , with the thickness of 1cm . it is made of smaller cubes of size 1cm . if the outer surface of the cube is painted how many faces of the smaller cubes remain unpainted?
25)if a 36 cm thread is used to wrap a book , lengthwise twice and breadthwise once, what is the size of the book?
26)
the various degrees of the vertices are marked in the dig. Find y.
27)if 4 circles of equal radius are drawn with vertices of a square as the centre , the side of the square being 7 cm, find the area of the circles outside the square?
2A bus has 40 seats and the passengers agree to share the total bus fare among themselves equally. If the total fair is 80.67 , find the total no of the seats unoccupied.
29) A 4 digit no may consist of the digits 6,2,7,5 where none of the nos are repeated.Find the possible no of combinations divisible by 36?
30) if u r traveling from Mumbai to banglore and return back .To find the speed of the car which of the following r needed.
a)the distance between them.
b)time taken
c)avg speed towards Mumbai and the avg speed towards banglore.
Choices: 1)a only. 2)a and b 3) a,b,c 4)b only 5) c only ( ans not in order)
31)
( Diagram drawn approximate not to scale.)
if all the blocks are squares and the complete fig is also a square and the area of the a is 1 cm2,b=81 cm2what is the area of i?
32) A secret can be told only 2 persons in 5 minutes .the same person tells to 2 more persons and so on . How long will take to tell it to 768 persons ?
a)47.5 min b)50 min c) 500 min d)…. Ans:
hree birds cross a point in a same st. line and of that 2 fly in opposite directions. If a triangle is formed with the position of the birds what kind of the triangle will be formed?quilateral d)right angle and isosceles.)
when the angle a, b, c, d are given find x.
35) One question is given for explaining the working of cornea (in eyes) & the window
ans: drawing analogy
36) m<n, & x<y which of the following is definitely false
a)m-n < x-y b)m+n < x+y
c)&d) Similar options using all 4 variables
37)Four circles are drawn from the corners of a square of area 49 cm2 . Find the area of 4 circles outside the square
(they didn’t mention that circles have radius=1/2 side of a square)
ans: intermediate
38)In a pond ecosystem,large fishes and small fishes will be there.If we want to remove small amount of pollutants,small fishes are to be employed.In a food-chain food passes through a number of mouths and en route the mouth of the superfeeder-the eagle.The size of the ecosystem is determined by its population.But this has been proved false.
What can you infer from above?
(4 choices)
39)In Bangalore,during income tax deduction for a single person,the percentage increased by 3% and for middle house-holders,it decreased by 3%.What can you infer?
40)In China,Mao-Tse –Tung was responsible for organizing its people and taking China into success path.It evolved into a great economic power by improved industrial and economical statistics.China prospered in those years,but_________________
Which of the following best completes the sentence?(4 choices)
41)A ridge formed over Pacific Ocean was because of the intersection of two volcanoes.But in history it was written that it was not due to those volcanoes.It proves a contradictory to form the view that history will be proved wrong in the future.Inference?
42)In a poultry form because of cloning,a large breed of hens were produced.This increased the production but the maintenance was very difficult because of the large number.This does not mean that cloning is a disaster in the scientific world but it is a tool which in some ways is constructive but in other ways ,it is destructive.Inference?
(The remaining verbal questions are easy and they can be answered by seeing the question carefully)
1. Product of prime number between 1 and 20.
2. Number of terms between 1 and 999 not divisible by 8 or 12.
3. There are number of hours on both sides of a road. On one side houses are numbered in increasing order (1,2,3…). On other sides houses are numbered in down order. It house number 10, opposite house is house no.23. Find no of houses (Even number of houses are provided).;
4. What is the area of the shaded region?
Ans.3*x*X(1-(pi/4)).
5. An apple seller is having some apples. He is selling half of the apple what he has plus half the apple to the first customer. In the same way he sells the remaining apple to 7 customers. After selling to 7 customer, he has no apples with him.
Ans.127
6. In the combinations of 2,3,6,7 how many possible combinations divisible by 4?
Ans. 8
7. If x>y & n>m which of the following data is false.
8. There are no of urns &no of balls. If three balls are placed in each urn then 3 balls is left. If 4 balls are placed in each urn then 1 urn is left. What is the total no of balls?
Ans. None of these.
9. There are 1997 doors in the courts. 1997 people came out from each door. One door is closed. That many people came out from each door. This continues till a single person come out of the single open door. Find the no of people inside the court?
There dare four teams A,B,C, D playing game. If any one team loses, it will play twice the money to all other teams. They play 3 games B,C,D loses one game each in the order. Finally A& B has Rs. 40 each & C has Rs. 80 & D has Rs. 16.
10. Which team has started with minimum money?
i) A ii) B iii) C iv) D
ans. I) A
11. Which team has started with maximum money?
i) A ii) B iii) C iv) D
Ans. ii) B
12. Two trains are traveling in 60 kmph on same trace, towards each other. When the distance between them is 18 km, a fly is going to start, flying between them in 80 kmph speed. Find the traveling path distance of the fly upto when it is going to crush by the 2 trains?
Ans. 12 km
13. A batsman outs for 23 runs in one inning which increases his average 15 to 16. If he has to got 18 as average, what score is to made by him in the same innings?
Ans. 39
14. There are 4 numbers as 5,8,2,1
Form 4, four digit numbers as A ,B and find the sum?
15. A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I are all of squares which are combined in a square. Area of B is 81 cm2.Side of A is 1 cm. Then find area of ‘I’?
Ans. 324 cm2.
16. Death rate in a village (drought ridden ) decreases. Naidu Govt claims it free health camps. This goes in valid when
Ans. i. Two water supply tanks were built supplying clean water.
17. In 1996, income after taxdeduction of upperclasses increases by 3% than in 1995.
Choices:
1) No of upper class population increases2) ,, ,, decreases

18. A Man gets x/y of Rs. 10 & y/x of Rs. 10, He gives out Rs. 20.
i) He loses always ii) May or maynot less
iii) cannot always lose.
Petrol prices increased by 40% expected hike in taxi & auto charges so, people may use public transport systems. What do you infer?
19. All people use a bus paid equalty. 40 seats in the bus.Bus charge is Rs. 70.37How
many seats we left unfilled.
20. 4 men can cross a bridge in 3,7,13, 17 minutes. Only two can cross the bridge at a time. The time taken by the two to cross the bridge is equal to the time taken by the slowest person of the two. Find the mininmum time to all of them cross the bridge.Ans. 47
21. 1000 doors
I man open all
II man 2 multiples close
III man 3 multiples open
IV man 4 multiples close
How many doors are open?
22. I was married 10 years before my wife was sixth member of my family and now I have a baby and today father died and the average age of my family was same as it was 10 years before. Find my fathers age when I was married.Ans. 60
Square side 7 cm
Find the area 4 equal circles of the circle lying drawn at the …….
23. It takes five minutes to pass a rumour from one person to two other persons. The tree of rumour continues. Find how many minutes does it take spread the rumour to 768 persons.
24. There are 9 coins. One of 9 is less weighted and others have equal weigtheds. Find the minimum no of balances to find the defective coin?
Ans. 2
25. (Train did not stop at Calcutta)
26. 2500 km distance between Mumbai & Calcutta, Calculate the average speed. 1) from Mumbai to calculate 25 hrs 2) speed during the return journey was 150 km/hr. 3) speed during the forward journey is 100 km/hr. a) if it can be answered using each of the given above . Mark b) if it can be answered using two of them . Mark c) If it can be answered using non of them. Mark d) if non of them is required to answer.
Ans. (b)
27. Three brids cross a point at the same instant with equal speed. Two of the birds fly exactly in opposite direction. After they cross the point at any instant of time. The tree birds are joined by straight lines to form a triangle. The nature of the triangle is
i) isoceles ii) equilateral iii) Right angled iv”) rightangle isosceles
28. There are two parallel street in North-South direction . A lives in street 1, B lives in street 2, A goes 10 km north and B goes south 8 km to meet the east – west road. A moves 4 km east and B moves 6 km west to meet each other. Find distance between houses owned by A & B.
29. A question on eco system.
Inference: Food energy in the eco system dependson the type of population.

Analogies

1. slur : speech : : smudge :?Ans. writing 2. epaulet : shoulder : : ring  Ans.finger
3. vernacular : place : : fingerprint : ?Ans.identical
Opposites
Q. corpulent Ans: emaciated Q. officiousAns: pragmate Q. dextrousAns: clumsy
The following sentences are broken into 4 sections- A, B, C, D
Choose the part which has a mistake
Mark (E) if you find no mistake.Q.A)psychologists point out that B)there are human processes C)which does not involve D) the use of wordsAns. (C) which does not involve (do)
Q.A)jack ordered for B)two plates of chicken C)and a glass D)of water Ans. (A)jack ordered for
The following is a group of questions is based on a passage or a set of conditions for each question.
Select the best answer choice given.(i). If it is fobidden by law if the object of agreement is the doing of an act,
that is forbidden by law the agreement is void.(ii). If it is of the nature that,it would defeat the provision of any law
is the agreement is void.if the object of agreement is such that thing got
directly forbidden by law it would defeat the provision of statuary law.
(iii). If the object of agreement is fraddulent it is void.
(iv). An object of agreement is void if it involves or implies to the personnal property of another.
(v). An object of agreement is void where the constant regards as ignored.
(vi). An object of agreement is void where the constant regards is as opposed to public policy.
Q. An algorithm follws a six step process za,zb,zc,zd,ze,zf, it is governed by the following
(i) zd should follow ze(ii) the first may be za,zd or zf(iii) zb and zc have to be performed after zd
(iv) zc must be immediately after zb
Q. If za is the first set zd must be
a) 3rd b) 5th c) 2nd d) 4th Q. If zb must follow za then za can be
a) third or fourthb) first or second c) can not be third d) fouth or fifth e) none
Q. If ze is third term the number of different operations possible are
The following questions are based on the given statements
Ravi plants six seperate saplings -- x,y,z,w,u,v in rows no 1 to 6 ,according to the follwing conditions
He must plant x before y and u
He must plant y and w
The third has to be zQ. Which of the following is acceptable
a) xuywzv b) xvzyuw c) zuyxwv d) zvxuwy e) wyzuvx
Q. Which of the following is true
a) z before v b) z before x c) w before u d) y before ue) x before w
Q. If he plants v first, then which can be planted second
a) xb) yc) zd) we) u
. Which of the following describes a correct combination of sapling and row?a) x,3 b) y,6 c) z,1 d) w,2 e) u,6
Q. If he plants b 6th which would be planted first and second
a) x and w b) x and y c)y and xd)w and z e) w and u
Q. If he plants w before u and after v he should plant w at
a) first b) second c) fourth d) fifth e) sixth
Q. At a certain moment a watch shows 2 min lag although it is running fast.
If it showed a 3 min lag at that moment, but also gains by 1/2 min more a day than its current speed
it would show the true time one day sooner than it usually does.
How many mins does the watch gain per day.a).2 b).5 c).6 d).4 e).75
b) Q. In 400m race A gives B a start of 7 sec and beats him by 24 sec.
In another race A beats B by 10 sec.the speeds are in the ratio
a)8:7 b)7:6c)10:8d)6:8 e)12:10
Q. 3x+4y=10 x3 + y3=6
What is the minimum value of 3x+11y=?
Q. There are 600 tennis players 4% wear wrist band on one wristOf the remaining, 25% wear wrist bands on both hands How many players don't wear a wrist band?Ans. 432
Q. Three types of tea the a,b,c costs Rs. 95/kg,100/kg and70/kg respectively.
How many kgs of each should be blended to produce 100 kg of mixture worth Rs.90/kg,
given that the quntities of band c are equal
a)70,15,15 b)50,25,25 c)60,20,20 d)40,30,30 Ans. (b)
Q. Two distinct no's are taken from 1,2,3,4......28
Find the probability that their sum is less than 13
SECTION-1:
Find the next in the sequence:
1. BC CE EG GK ?a)KN b)KU c)KM d)None
2. AA AB BC CE?a)EG b)EH c)EI d)None
3. AB EF JK QR ?a)YZb)ZAc)AB d)None
4.ACD EGL IKT MOB?
a)QST b)QSZ c)QSY d)None
5.AC CG GO OE?
a)EJ b)EI c)EL d)None
6.AE BH CM DU?
a)EH b)EZ c) EB d)None
7. AD DP PL LV
a)VSb)VK c)VI d)None
8. SE QU EN TI?
a)CN b)BM c)AI or AZ d)None
SECTION-II:
Find the values for the following problem:
f(X)= 2X-1 + f(X-1) if X is not equal to zeroandiff(X=0)=0
9. Value of f(5)
a)15 b)24 c)22 d)None
10. Value of f(f(2)) 11. Value of f(16)- f(15) 12. Value of f(16)+f(15)-480 13. If f(f(X))=81 then the value of X=?
14. If f(X)=4f(X-1) then the value of X=? 15.If f(X)= f(X-1)+f(X-2) for X>1 then X= ?
16. If f(X)-f(X-1)=f(X- for X>5 then X=

SECTION -III:
In the following questions a 'word' is given which may not have any meaning.Find differnet possible words or palindromes for the word as per the question.
For the following find no of distinct words that can be formed.

17. TYGHHTTa).420 b)1540 c)840 d)None
18. TYGHHTY 19. TYGHHTT 20. TYGHHTT 21. TYGHASD 22. TYGHHTY
Find the number of possible palindromes for following
23. TYGHHTY 24. TYHHHTYH.
.SECTION -V:
For following first find out the anagram and then note the corresponding meaning.

33.TABLET
Hint: anagram means first u arrange the letters in correct order like TABLET===BATTLE . So ans is FIGHT
34.RUGGED 35.GORE. 36.STASSI.
For all above choices are.
a)resentment b)fight c)help d)monster
37. ENFOLD38. LAMB39. RECEDE.40. PLEASE.
For all the above 4 choices are same
a)cuddle b)sleeping c)proclamination d)ointment.This is only a sample paper. We are not providing you with all the questions - just some questions to give you a general idea of the test pattern.
SECTION-1:
Find the next in the sequence:

1. BC CE EG GK ?a)KN b)KU c)KM d)None
2. AA AB BC CE?a)EG b)EH c)EI d)None 3. AB EF JK QR ?a)YZ b)ZA c)AB d)None
4.ACD EGL IKT MOB?a)QST b)QSZ c)QSY d)None
5.AC CG GO OE?a)EJ b)EI c)EL d)None
6.AE BH CM DU?a)H b)EZ c) EB d)None
7. AD DP PL LVa)VSb)VK c)VI d)None
8. SE QU EN TI?a)CN b)BM c)AI or AZ d)None
SECTION-II:
Find the values for the following problem:
f(X)= 2X-1 + f(X-1) if X is not equal to zero and if f(X=0)=0
9. Value of f(5) a)15 b)24 c)22 d)None
10. Value of f(f(2)) 11. Value of f(16)- f(15) 12. Value of f(16)+f(15)-480 13. If f(f(X))=81 then the value of X=?
14. If f(X)=4f(X-1) then the value of X=? 15.If f(X)= f(X-1)+f(X-2) for X>1 then X= ?
16. If f(X)-f(X-1)=f(X- for X>5 then X=
SECTION -III:
17. TYGHHTTa).420 b)1540 c)840 d)None
18. TYGHHTY19. TYGHHTT20. TYGHHTT21. TYGHASD22. TYGHHTY
Find the number of possible palindromes for following
23. TYGHHTY24. TYHHHTYH.SECTION -V:

For following first find out the anagram and then note the corresponding meaning.

33.TABLET Hint: anagram means first u arrange the letters in correct order like TABLET===BATTLE . So ans is FIGHT
34.RUGGED 35.GORE. 36.STASSI.For all above choices are.

a)resentment b)fight c)help d)monster

37. ENFOLD38. LAMB39. RECEDE.40. PLEASE.

For all the above 4 choices are same a)cuddle b)sleeping c)proclamination d)ointment.
SECTION I - 8 questions based on series.

1. These questions involve interchange of letters in a word at particular locations and also interchanging letters adjacent to those particular locations.Certain other conditions may also be given
For eg.
Let the word be ABBAABA
If we apply 25 on this, it means we have to interchange the letters at positions 2 and 5, also we have to change the letters adjacent to positions 2 and 5 i.e.from A to B and B to A.
A B B A A B after Step 1 i.e interchange of 2 and 5 becomes AABABB
Now change adjacent elements of 2 and 5...finally answer becomes
Ans: B A A B B A
Questions 1-5 are based on the pattern with changed numbers as described aboveQuestions 6-8 are of the following type
To get AAABBD from BBBAAA what number should be applied:-
a) 25 b) 34 c) 25 & 34 d) none
SECTION II

1. Given the following functions(1) f(n a b c ) = ac if n=1(2) f(n a b c) = f( n-1 a c b) + f( 1 a b c) + f( n-1 b a c ) if n > 1

Then what is the value f( 2 a b c ) = ? Ans: f( 2 a c b ) = ab + ac + bc.
2. Similar question on functions.
3. [ Based on the function in the first question] For the function f( 4 a b c ) the number of terms is...?
Hint f( 4 a b c ) = f( 3 a c b ) + f( 1 a b c ) + f( 3 b a c ) etc.
4. What is the value of the function f( 5 a b c ) = ?
SECTION 8 Questions.
1. r = number of flags;n = number of poles;
Any number of flags can be accommodated on any single pole.
1) r=5,n=5 The no. of ways the flags can be arranged ?
Questions 2-5 are based on the above pattern
6. r = 5 n = 3 . If first pole has 2 flags, third pole has 1 flag
How many ways can the remaining be arranged?
Questions 7.& 8. are similar to Question 6.
SECTION V
In this section first part of compound word is given. Select meaning of the second part from the choice given:
1. Swan2. Swans3. Fool4. Fools5. Stare6. Lady
For all above 4 choices are given.....

Eg. Swan ---> Swansong (compound word)
1. slur : speech : : smudge :?Ans. writing 2. epaulet : shoulder : : ring  Ans.finger
3. vernacular : place : : fingerprint : ?Ans.identical
Opposites

Q. corpulent Ans: emaciated Q. officiousAns: pragmate Q. dextrousAns: clumsy
The following sentences are broken into 4 sections- A, B, C, D
Choose the part which has a mistake
Mark (E) if you find no mistake.Q.A)psychologists point out that B)there are human processes C)which does not involve D) the use of wordsAns. (C) which does not involve (do)
Q.A)jack ordered for B)two plates of chicken C)and a glass D)of water
Ans. (A)jack ordered for
The following is a group of questions is based on a passage or a set of conditions for each question.
Select the best answer choice given.(i). If it is forbidden by law if the object of agreement is the doing of an act,
that is forbidden by law the agreement is void.(ii). If it is of the nature that, it would defeat the provision of any law
is the agreement is void.if the object of agreement is such that thing got
directly forbidden by law it would defeat the provision of statuary law.
(iii). If the object of agreement is fraudulent it is void.(iv). An object of agreement is void if it involves or implies to the personnel property of another.(v). An object of agreement is void where the constant regards as ignored.
(vi). An object of agreement is void where the constant regards is as opposed to public policy.Q. An algorithm follows a six step process za,zb,zc,zd,ze,zf, it is governed by the following(i) zd should follow ze
(ii) the first may be za,zd or zf(iii) zb and zc have to be performed after zd(iv) zc must be immediately after zb
Q. If za is the first set zd must be3rd b) 5th c) 2nd d) 4thQ. If zb must follow za then za can be
a) third or fourthb) first or second c) can not be third d) fourth or fifth e) none
Q. If ze is third term the number of different operations possible are
The following questions are based on the given statements
Ravi plants six seperate saplings -- x,y,z,w,u,v in rows no 1 to 6 ,according to the follwing conditions
He must plant x before y and u
He must plant y and w
The third has to be zQ. Which of the following is acceptable
a) xuywzv b) xvzyuw c) zuyxwv d) zvxuwy e) wyzuvxQ. Which of the following is true
a) z before v b) z before x c) w before u d) y before ue) x before wQ. If he plants v first, then which can be planted second
a) xb) yc) zd) we) u
Q. Which of the following describes a correct combination of sapling and row?a) x,3 b) y,6
c) z,1 d) w,2e) u,6
Q. If he plants b 6th which would be planted first and seconda) x and w b) x and y c)y and x d)w and z e) w and u
Q. If he plants w before u and after v he should plant w at ) first b) second c) fourth d) fifth e) sixth
Q. At a certain moment a watch shows 2 min lag although it is running fast.
If it showed a 3 min lag at that moment, but also gains by 1/2 min more a day than its current speed
it would show the true time one day sooner than it usually does.
How many mins does the watch gain per day.a).2 b).5 c).6 d).4 e).75Q. In 400m race A gives B a start of 7 sec and beats him by 24 sec.
In another race A beats B by 10 sec.the speeds are in the ratio
a)8:7 b)7:6 c)10:8 d)6:8 e)12:10
Q. 3x+4y=10 x3 + y3=6 What is the minimum value of 3x+11y=?
Q. There are 600 tennis players 4% wear wrist band on one wristOf the remaining, 25% wear wrist bands on both hands How many players don't wear a wrist band?Ans. 432
Q. Three types of tea the a,b,c costs Rs. 95/kg,100/kg and70/kg respectively.
How many kgs of each should be blended to produce 100 kg of mixture worth Rs.90/kg,
given that the quntities of band c are equal
a)70,15,15 b)50,25,25 c)60,20,20 d)40,30,30 Ans. (b)
Q. Two distinct no's are taken from 1,2,3,4......28
Find the probability that their sum is less than pattern.
SECTION I - 8 questions based on series.
1. These questions involve interchange of letters in a word at particular locations and also interchanging letters adjacent to those particular locations.Certain other conditions may also be given
For eg.
Let the word be ABBAABA
If we apply 25 on this, it means we have to interchange the letters at positions 2 and 5, also we have to change the letters adjacent to positions 2 and 5 i.e.from A to B and B to A.
A B B A A B after Step 1 i.e interchange of 2 and 5 becomes AABABB
Now change adjacent elements of 2 and 5...finally answer becomes
Ans: B A A B B A
Questions 1-5 are based on the pattern with changed numbers as described above
Questions 6-8 are of the following type
To get AAABBD from BBBAAA what number should be applied:-
a) 25 b) 34 c) 25 & 34 d) none
SECTION II
1. Given the following functions
(1) f(n a b c ) = ac if n=1(2) f(n a b c) = f( n-1 a c b) + f( 1 a b c) + f( n-1 b a c ) if n > 1
Then what is the value f( 2 a b c ) = ?Ans: f( 2 a c b ) = ab + ac + bc.
2. Similar question on functions.
3. [ Based on the function in the first question] For the function f( 4 a b c ) the number of terms is...?
Hint f( 4 a b c ) = f( 3 a c b ) + f( 1 a b c ) + f( 3 b a c ) etc.
4. What is the value of the function f( 5 a b c ) = ?
SECTION III
Permutations and Combinations.8 Questions.
1. r = number of flags;n = number of poles;
Any number of flags can be accommodated on any single pole.
1)r=5,n=5 The no. of ways the flags can be arranged ?
Questions 2-5 are based on the above pattern
6. r = 5 n = 3 . If first pole has 2 flags, third pole has 1 flag
How many ways can the remaining be arranged?
Questions 7.& 8. are similar to Question 6.
SECTION V
In this section first part of compound word is given. Select meaning of the second part from the choice given:
1. Swan2. Swans3. Fool4. Fools5. Stare6. Lady
For all above 4 choices are given.....

Eg. Swan ---> Swansong (compound word)
a) category b) music c) television d) none
Ans: Swansong is compound word. But song is not given as an option. so (b) music is the answer.
SECTION-1:
Find the next in the sequence:
1. BC CE EG GK ?a)KN )KU c)KM d)None2. AA AB BC CE?)EG b)EHc)EI d)None
3. AB EF JK QR ? a)YZ b)ZA c)ABd)None4.ACD EGL IKT MOB?
)QST b)QSZc)QSY d)None
5.AC CG GO OE?a)EJ )EI c)E d)Non
6.AE BH CM DU?a)EH b)EZ c) EB d)None
7. AD DP PL LVa)VSb)VK c)VI d)None
8. SE QU EN TI?a)CN b)BM c)AI or AZ d)None
SECTION-II:
Find the values for the following problem:
f(X)= 2X-1 + f(X-1) if X is not equal to zeroandiff(X=0)=09. Value of f(5)

a)15 b)24 c)22d)None
10. Value of f(f(2)) 11. Value of f(16)- f(15)12. Value of f(16)+f(15)-48013. If f(f(X))=81 then the value of X=?
14. If f(X)=4f(X-1) then the value of X=?15.If f(X)= f(X-1)+f(X-2) for X>1 then X= ?16. If f(X)-f(X-1)=f(X- for X>5 then X=
SECTION -III:
In the following questions a 'word' is given which may not have any meaning.Find differnet possible words or palindromes for the word as per the question.
For the following find no of distinct words that can be formed.

17. TYGHHTT

a).420
b)1540
c)840
d)None

18. TYGHHTY

19. TYGHHTT
20. TYGHHTT
21. TYGHASD
22. TYGHHTY

Find the number of possible palindromes for following

23. TYGHHTY
24. TYHHHTYH.
SECTION-IV:

25 to 32 are based on the figures. You have to analyse them and find the odd one out.
Five figures will be given out of which one is not correct.
Refer R.S Agarwal's book on Analytical Reasoning & TMHs Quantitative ability book by Edgar Thorpe.
SECTION -V:

For following first find out the anagram and then note the corresponding meaning.

33.TABLET
Hint: anagram means first u arrange the letters in correct order like TABLET===BATTLE . So ans is FIGHT

34.RUGGED
35.GORE.
36.STASSI.
For all above choices are.

a)resentment
b)fight
c)help
d)monster

37. ENFOLD
38. LAMB
39. RECEDE.
40. PLEASE.

For all the above 4 choices are same

a)cuddle
b)sleeping
c)proclamination
d)ointment.
SECTION I - 8 questions based on series.

1. These questions involve interchange of letters in a word at particular locations and also interchanging letters adjacent to those particular locations.Certain other conditions may also be given
For eg.
Let the word be ABBAABA
If we apply 25 on this, it means we have to interchange the letters at positions 2 and 5, also we have to change the letters adjacent to positions 2 and 5 i.e.from A to B and B to A.
A B B A A B after Step 1 i.e interchange of 2 and 5 becomes AABABB
Now change adjacent elements of 2 and 5...finally answer becomes
Ans: B A A B B A
Questions 1-5 are based on the pattern with changed numbers as described above
Questions 6-8 are of the following type
To get AAABBD from BBBAAA what number should be applied:-
a) 25
. But song is not given as an option. so (b) music is the answer.




Edited by rakesh_vyom - 24Jul2006 at 11:32am

IP IP Logged
Post Reply Post New Topic
Printable version Printable version

Forum Jump
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot create polls in this forum
You can vote in polls in this forum

GET LATEST FRESHERS JOBS IN YOUR MAIL
GET LATEST FRESHERS JOBS IN YOUR MAIL:




This page was generated in 0.199 seconds.
Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

Our Portals : Job Interview Questions | Placement Papers Academic Tutorials | Free eBooks | Beyond Stats | City Details | Job Interview Questions | Excellent Mobiles | Free Bangalore | Give Me The Code | Gog Logo | Indian Free Ads | Jobs Assist | Job Interview Questions | One Stop FAQs | One Stop GATE | One Stop GATE | One Stop GRE | One Stop IAS | One Stop MBA | One Stop SAP | Software Testing | Web Hosting | Dedicated Server in India | Quick Site Kit | Sirf Dosti | Source Codes World | Tasty Food | Testing Interview Questions | Free Online Exams | The Galz | Vyom | Vyom eBooks | Vyom International | Free Downloads | Vyoms | Vyom World | Clean Jokes